Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105258/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105258
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male mid Liffey on a high tide at 12:30hrs. Viewed from base of GSWall looking towards Dollymount Strand area of Bull Wall.