Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105260/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105260
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Pat King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2