Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105262/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105262
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Ramelton
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, John O'Conner Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballgreen, Ramelton