Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105264/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105264
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Ramelton
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, John O'Conner Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballgreen, Ramelton