Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105269/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105269
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
GPS : C 353 214
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davy Mcilveen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davy Mcilveen