Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105271/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105271
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 Newcastle Airfield. Drumming
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2