Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105273/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105273
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, & Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Killag, Duncormick, Co. Wexford
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1