Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105276/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105276
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, Paul Lynch & Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Harbour wall, 1st winter / 2cy