Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105278/Little_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105278
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portmore Lough. Uncommon at this location