Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105283/Whitefronted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105283
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None