Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105284/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105284
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andy Butler Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter