Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105289/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105289
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Derrytagh, Lough Neagh. Associating with 500 +, Greylag Geese
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara