Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105298/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105298
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Belclare Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Delaney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None