Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105302/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105302
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, & Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : MALE, Beyond South Slob Pump House