Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105309/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105309
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Tomhaggart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With a Little Egret below the Hideout Pub.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly