Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105312/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB105312
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None