Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105313/Golden_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB105313
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glenveagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glendowan Mountain
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 1)