Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105316/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105316
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Moville
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None