Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105318/American_Wigeon.html
Sighting Ref : IB105318
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Culdaff
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Culdaff Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2