Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105320/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105320
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tubrid
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1