Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105321/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105321
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR , Showing well in flooded field in the rain
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2