Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105322/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105322
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 9am ECNR from main hide. Ring tail