Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105325/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105325
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:15 Mill Road, Kilmore Quay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1