Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105326/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105326
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Castletown River
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson