Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105330/Velvet_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105330
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off the pitch and putt course