Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105332/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105332
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Clark Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30