Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105334/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105334
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:45 ECNR
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)