Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105336/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB105336
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Avoca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30