Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105337/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB105337
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Castlecomer
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Doolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:20 Opposite the old fire staion