Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105338/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB105338
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dougal Cousins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 Bogreen Stram, Dungriffin Villas. First record for the peninsula