Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105339/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105339
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, C. McQuillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reedy Flats
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara