Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105340/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB105340
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, C. McQuillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 300 +, Reed Flats