Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105341/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105341
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, C. McQuillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 200 +, Reedy Flats