Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105343/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105343
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara, C. McQuillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oxford Island
Status : Accepted by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara