Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105344/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105344
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter