Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105347/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105347
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : West Cork BWI Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult