Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105349/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB105349
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Duniskey
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None