Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105354/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB105354
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew O'Donoghue Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding a dead harbour porpoise close to the dunes