Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105359/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105359
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Lough Sheelin
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Off Sailor's Garden.