Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105366/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105366
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 35
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook