Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105368/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB105368
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Portaferry
County : Down
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : John Wilson Foster Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14, Portaferry Marina. Over wintering population