Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105370/Blacknecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105370
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Swords / Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Liam Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 West of the viaduct from the Malahide boat club
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2