Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105371/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105371
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None