Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105372/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105372
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2