Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105373/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105373
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cemex pondage