Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105375/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105375
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Cemex pondage