Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105378/Black_Brant.html
Sighting Ref : IB105378
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Brant
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla nigricans
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sandy Bay, Castlegregory
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2