Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105379/Herring_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105379
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sandy Bay, Castlegregory
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor