Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105380/Forsters_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB105380
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Kinvara
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter, Jim Creamer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00hrs. Resting then flew out into bay.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2