Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105381/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB105381
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : King's Island, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey